Originally posted by thesilverfoxlfc
View Post
Announcement
Collapse
No announcement yet.
Hatton Mayweather- Official Build Up and Fight
Collapse
X
-
I just went for the spider in the end. It tasted rank. Good luck with the moth sandwich that's all I'll say.
-
Dam right 20 euro a pop over here in IrelandOriginally posted by kurtangle01 View Post****ing annoying. You'd think that they made enough money from the Box Office buys.
...and they've had about 20 ads since ive come in over a hour ago
Leave a comment:
-
Well, if it's any consolation, mate, I rate him as one of the best. You don't win titles at five different weight divisions with out defeat unless you're something special.Originally posted by SouthAfricaRed View Post
Very few see him as one of the All Time Greats that he undoubtably is
That said I hope Ricky wins tonight.
Leave a comment:
-
Looked nervous. Focused but nervous.Originally posted by superdan View PostHere's Ricky
Leave a comment:
-
Originally posted by kurtangle01 View PostHe's already got recognition.
Very few see him as one of the All Time Greats that he undoubtably is
Leave a comment:
-
Originally posted by thesilverfoxlfc View Post^
^
^
Good idea that should waste time
How many more fooking ads will SKY have!!!
When does the boxing get going again??
****ing annoying. You'd think that they made enough money from the Box Office buys.
Leave a comment:
-
Make sure you add in a man and then you'll have spidermanOriginally posted by kurtangle01 View PostI'm sorted because I've just found a big **** off spider. I'm frying the ****er up now as we speak.
That'll keep me going until brekkie.
Leave a comment:
-
Originally posted by SouthAfricaRed View PostThe Only Question for me is This?
Will Mayweather Finally get the recognition he deserves after tonight's Fight ?
Doubt it
He's already got recognition.
Leave a comment:
-
^
^
^
Good idea that should waste time
How many more fooking ads will SKY have!!!
When does the boxing get going again??
Leave a comment:
-
The Only Question for me is This?
Will Mayweather Finally get the recognition he deserves after tonight's Fight ?
Doubt it
Leave a comment:
-
Originally posted by thesilverfoxlfc View PostAt least i got food
I'm sorted because I've just found a big **** off spider. I'm frying the ****er up now as we speak.
That'll keep me going until brekkie.
Leave a comment:
-
Why the **** cant the forum be this light hearted all the time instead of all these WUMs knocking about
Time for a game of jumpers for goalposts.....
Leave a comment:
-
At least i got foodOriginally posted by kurtangle01 View PostSee if you can find a couple of spiders knocking about aswell. YUMMY!
Leave a comment:
-
Originally posted by Gaz View PostSounds disgusting
Originally posted by superdan View PostThem *******s get in everywhere, keep the windows closed and if you have to open the door keep the lights offOriginally posted by thesilverfoxlfc View PostThats wasnt my initial idea for my sandwich but im gonna give it a try
See if you can find a couple of spiders knocking about aswell. YUMMY!
Leave a comment:
Leave a comment: